≡ Menu

Maha Police Admit Card 2016 for Constable Bharti Exam at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

Latest Update(6th August 2016): Maharashtra Police Admit Card 2016 for Constable Bharti Exam Download at mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in:

Maharashtra Police Constable Admit Card 2016

Maharashtra Police issued an employment notification recently to fill up 4,300 available posts of Constable for both male and female category. For the selection, registration completed on 18th February and the applicants are looking to participate in the PST/PET which will be the first phase of selection which also include written test and personal interview. For the first phase, Maharashtra Police Constable PET Admit Card 2016 will be published very shortly on the website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in.

maharashtra constable police call letter 2016

The applicants will have to collect Maharashtra Police Constable Call Letter 2016 from the mentioned site using their registration number, name and date of birth. For safety, you can keep some extra copies with you and remember that the copy of the admit card will be required for the document verification purpose in the later stages.

maharashtra police bharti physical test information

Maharashtra Police is the law enforcement agency responsible for the Indian state of Maharashtra. It is headed by Director General of Police and head quartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It has one of the largest police forces in the country, having about 10 Police Commissioner ate and 35 district police units in the state. The Maharashtra Police force has a strength of nearly 1.95 lakh. It also has 1.5 lakh women in its force.

Update (06/08/2016): Maharashtra Police Constable Bharti Recruitment exam will be conduct shortly candidates are looking for exam dates for 4300 maha police bharti & Maha Police Constable Admit Card 2016, as now there is no official news regarding to same as soon we get any details we will update over here, so its request to you stay connected with this page for all fresh updates….!!

Maha Police Constable Admit Card 2016

Maha Police Constable Admit Card 2016

mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in admit card

  • Name of the recruiting organization: Maharashtra Police Department
  • Name of the post: Police Constable
  • Total post: 4,300
  • Job location: Maharashtra
  • Application status: Closed
  • First phase of selection process: PST/PET
  • Admit card: To be available soon
  • PET full mark: 100
  • Physical standard: Male: Height 165cm, Chest 79cm, Female: Height 155cm
  • Further process: Written test and personal interview
  • Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in

Maharashtra Police Constable Hall Ticket for PET

PST/PET will carry 100 marks in total. Candidates passing the physical tests will be eligible to sit for the written test. Physical test will be taken for male and female candidates as per the following standards:

Physical Test For Male:

  • 5 km race-20 marks
  • 100meter race – 20 marks
  • Iron Ball Throwing – 20 marks
  • Long Jump – 20 marks
  • 10 Pull Ups- 20 marks

Physical Test For Female:

  • 3 km race-25 marks
  • 100meter race – 25 marks
  • Iron Ball Throwing (4kg) – 25 marks
  • Long Jump – 25 marks

During the physical test, the authority will also find out the physical measurement of the candidates to ensure that the measurement is aligned with the standards mentioned by the Maharashtra Police Department. Physical standard will be measured as per the following standard:

  • Male: Height 165cm, Chest 79cm
  • Female: Height 155cm

maharashtra police constable admit card/ hall ticket 2016

Any candidate failing in one event will be eliminated from the physical test and will not be allowed to take part in the subsequent events. Decision of the department regarding the selection will be considered final and if any applicants is found that he/she does not have the required physical standard, then he/she will be eliminated from the selection process and will not be allowed to participate in the Physical Efficiency Test (PET).

Candidates getting selected for the written test will have to take preparation according to the exam pattern. The written test will be multiple choice type and questions will be set on General Knowledge (50 marks), Reasoning (35 marks) and Numerical Ability (15 marks). Each question will carry 1 mark.

maharashtra police admit card 2016 download hall ticket

As pre official notification, finally Mahapolice Recruitment Board has completed process of making Maharashtra Police Constable Call Letter 2016for Physical Test and will release very soon on official site. So, aspirants should regularly visit our site to get recent news about the exam dates and admit card download link as we will provide download link on our page and will keep you updated about the upcoming procedures as well.

Maha Police Constable Recruitment 2016 Vacancy Details

District Wise Maha Police Bharti Recruitment 2016 NotificationNo. of Posts
Amravati Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201627
Nagpur Railway Police Bharti Recruitment 201625
Mumbai City Police Bharti Recruitment 20161275
Thane City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016230
Pune City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016221
Palghar Police Bharti Recruitment 2016184
Mumbai Railway Police Bharti Recruitment 2016134
Aurangabad Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 2016132
Nagpur City Police Bharti Recruitment 2016124
Sangli Police Bharti Recruitment 201698
Raigad Police Bharti Recruitment 201694
Gadchiroli Police Bharti Recruitment 201682
Navi Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201678
SRPF GR. II, Pune Police Bharti Recruitment 201672
SRPF GR. XI, Navi Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201669
SRPF GR. IV, Nagpur Police Bharti Recruitment 201668
SRPF GR. I, Pune Police Bharti Recruitment 201666
Nashik Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201665
SRPF GR. X, Solapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201663
Kolhapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201662
Jalgaon Police Bharti Recruitment 201662
SRPF GR. V, Daund Police Bharti Recruitment 201661
Ratnagiri Police Bharti Recruitment 201658
Pune Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201657
SRPF GR. XIII, Gadchiroli Police Bharti Recruitment 201657
Aurangabad City Police Bharti Recruitment 201656
SRPF GR. VII, Daund Police Bharti Recruitment 201653
Nagpur Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201652
Solapur Rural Police Bharti Recruitment 201651
Chandrapur Police Bharti Recruitment 201651
Parbhani Police Bharti Recruitment 201650
SRPF GR. XII, Hingoli Police Bharti Recruitment 201650
Ahmednagar Police Bharti Recruitment 201649
Gondia Police Bharti Recruitment 201640
SRPF GR. XIV, Gondia (IRB-II) Police Bharti Recruitment 201640
Osmanabad Police Bharti Recruitment 201639
Yavatmal Police Bharti Recruitment 201637
Nandurbar Police Bharti Recruitment 201635
Beed Police Constable Bharti Recruitment 201634
SRPF GR. VIII, Mumbai Police Bharti Recruitment 201634
Wardha Police Bharti Recruitment 201632
Nashik City Police Bharti Recruitment 201631
Latur Police Bharti Recruitment 201631
Amravati City Police Bharti Recruitment 201631

Maha Police Constable Bharti Admit Card 2016

Admit card will be issued for written test for the eligible candidates which will be available for download 15 days prior to the exam date on the website. Written test will be conducted at various examination centers in the state of Maharashtra. Likely schedule for Written Test is in the upcoming month. The list of eligible candidates for written test will be put on the website.

Download Maha Police Admit Card 2016

Website: mahapolice.mahaonline.gov.in | www.mahapolice.gov.in

{ 115 comments… add one }
  • mukul madhukar kinkar June 20, 2016, 2:32 PM

    bhrti kadhi ahe police chi

  • Ganesh Chinde July 11, 2016, 12:19 PM

    पोलिस भरती केव्हा आहे?

  • venkatesh swami shrikonda August 1, 2016, 1:59 PM

    hi freind plz male police bharti cha maythi dhy

Leave a Comment